District Officers 2018 / 2019

Dist Grand Senior Warden                  W Bro Douglas Hopton PGJD                                    46,202

Dist Grand Junior Warden                  W Bro William Smith PAGDC                                             7

Dist Grand Chaplain                           W Bro David Alexander PGJD                                     A, 145

Dist Grand Treasurer                          W Bro Gordon Trew PGStB                                              47

Dist Grand Secretary                          W Bro Peter Warner PGStB                                    126, 202

Dist Grand Dir of Ceremonies              W Bro Mike Adkins DistGDC                                      A, 275

Dep Dist Grand Dir of Ceremonies       W Bro David Morris PGJD                                              126

Dist Grand Senior Deacon                   W Bro J Stuart Graves                                                       7

Dist Grand Junior Deacon                   W Bro Boon Sin Tan                                                        46

Asst Dist Grand Dir of Ceremonies       W Bro Roger Keys                                                      A,275

Dist Grand Sword Bearer                    W Bro David White                                                       126

Dist Grand Standard Bearer                W Bro John Platts                                                           47

Asst Dist Grand Secretary                   W Bro Scott Cargill PGStwd                              A, 46,67,275

Dist Grand Organist                           W Bro John Gilbert PGJD                                                   A

Dist Grand Inner Guard                      W Bro Colin Swain                                                            A

Dist Grand Steward                            Bro Christos Bardas                                                        15

Dist Grand Steward                            W Bro Harvey Roland                                                    202

Dist Grand Steward                            W Bro Robert Turner                                                      45

Dist Grand Tyler                                RW Bro Abraham Obadiah PGJW                        15,145,275

Promotions

Past Dist Grand Senior Warden           W Bro Howard Beber PGJD                                               A

Past Dist Grand Senior Warden           VW Bro Peter Jones PGReg                                                7

Past Dist Grand Junior Warden           W Bro Scott Cargill PGStwd                              A, 46,67,275

Past Dist Grand Junior Warden           W Bro Anthony Clayton PGIG                                     45,67

Past Dist Grand Junior Warden           W Bro Albert Light PGStB                                              202

Past Dist Grand Junior Warden           W Bro David Reading PGStB                                            67

Past Dist Grand Junior Warden           W Bro Peter Warner PGStB                                    126, 202

Past Dist Grand Senior Deacon            W Bro David Baruch PDistGStwd                                    126

Past Dist Grand Senior Deacon            W Bro Anthony Greene PGIG                                         145

Past Dist Grand Senior Deacon            W Bro Robert Randall PGStB                                           47

Next Meetings

23
Sep
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London
Knight of Constantinople
Installation Meeting

25
Sep
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London
Knight of Constantinople
Installation Meeting

04
Oct
Mark Masons' Hall
-
London
Knight of Constantinople

11
Oct
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London
Installation Meeting

19
Oct
Mark Masons' Hall
St Lawrence the Martyr
Installation Meeting

29
Oct
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London
St Lawrence the Martyr
Installation Meeting

07
Nov
Café du Marché
"For Valour - The Story of the VC"

16
Nov
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London

18
Nov
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London
Installation Meeting

20
Nov
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London

26
Nov
Mark Masons’ Hall
-
London